AHSAA 7A Rankings

admin Announcement, Rankings

If you have comments, please send them to rankings@alabamawrestling.org

Team Rankings Team Ranked Wrestlers
1 Thompson 9
2 Vestavia Hills 12
3 Hewitt Trussville 7
4 Oak Mountain 10
5 Hoover 6
6 Pratville 5

Individual Rankings Wrestler Grade
106
1 Alex Thomas, Oak Mountain 9
2 Paterson Huff, Hoover 10
3 Regan Land, Hewitt Trussville 9
4 Sam Latona, Thompson 8
HM Rodolfo Pablo, Tuscaloosa Cty 11
HM Marcus Boler, Auburn 9
113
1 Cody Mealer, Thompson 11
2 Carlos Andres, Tuscaloosa Co. 11
3 Max Kaufman, Central Phenix City 8
4 Gage Camp, Hoover 10
HM Jacob Goodwin, Smith Station 11
HM Blake Turis, Grissom 12
120
1 Khaleel Johnson, Auburn 11
2 Dom Latona, Thompson 11
3 Heath Williamson, Hewitt Trussville 10
4 Quinn Estes, Vestavia Hills 11
HM Blake Randle, Oak Mountain 10
HM Patrick Anderson, Sparkman 12
126
1 Camden Funkhouser, Prattville 12
2 Luke Depitro, Grissom 10
3 Drew Reed, Mt. Brook 11
4 Max Hopkins, Vestavia Hills 12
HM Deshoun Calhoun, Jeff Davis 11
HM Wiliam Beyer, Smiths Station 12
132
1 Michael John Harris, Oak Mountain 11
2 Matthew Paugh, Vestavia Hills 9
3 Jarrett Anthony, Hoover 11
4 Kaden Nichols, Sparkman 11
HM Robert Morales, Central Phenix City 9
HM Tyler Ingram Grissom 11
138
1 Robby Killough, Prattville 11
2 Riley Pike, Thompson 11
3 Marcus Ruffin, Smiths Station 12
4 Jermey Strong, Vestavia Hills 12
HM Bronson Lubresky, Oak Mountain 12
HM William Curtis, Huntsville 10
145
1 Hayden Hill, Vestavia Hills 11
2 Trey Watson, Thompson 12
3 Dalton Meadows, Hewitt Trussville 12
4 Colton Williams, James Clemens 12
HM Hall Morton, Oak Mountain 11
HM Colin Oliver, Bob Jones 12
152
1 Jackson Hall, Hoover 12
2 Colman Reese, Oak Mountain 11
3 Leon Strong, Spain Park 12
4 Grant Redden, Vestvia Hills 12
HM Pieter Clark, James Clemens 12
HM Terence Perkins, Prattville 11
160
1 Davis Perry, Hewitt Trussville 11
2 Morgan Paugh, Vestavia Hills 12
3 Jonathan Scrimsher, Huntsville 10
4 Austin Gandler, Mt. Brook 12
HM Michael Richardson, Jeff Davis 12
HM Zaquis Freeman, Buckhorn 12
170
1 Caden McWhirter, Prattville 12
2 Nathaniel Campbell, Hewitt Trussville 12
3 Luke Moore, Thompson 12
4 TJ Edwards, James Clemens 12
HM George Dazzio, Vestavia Hills 11
HM Jaried Buxton, Oak Mountain 11
182
1 Coleman Rose, Smith Station 12
2 Fred Denson, Hewitt Trussville 12
3 Kenny Krishak, Oak Mountain 12
4 Tyler Moulton, Bob Jones 11
HM Nicholas Mobley, Thompson 10
HM Zack Nelson, Vestavia Hills 10
195
1 Josh Smith, Tuscaloosa Co. 11
2 Kevin McClure, Spain Park 12
3 Eathan Barber, Central Phenix City 12
4 Luke Hester, Thompson 12
HM Austin Phillips, Smiths Station 10
HM James Edwards, Vestavia Hills 10
220
1 Bret Winters, Hoover 11
2 Randy Hooks, Auburn 12
3 Braedon Keith, Heiwtt Trussville 10
4 Dominic Davis, Bob Jones 11
HM Alex Stanfield, Oak Mountain 12
HM McNeill Gardner, Vestavia Hills 12
285
1 TJ Rayam, Thompson 11
2 Ben Cage, Vestavia Hills 12
3 Chris Lujan, Prattville 12
4 Armond Lloyd, Oak Mountain 11
HM Gavin Jackson, Hoover 11
HM Ben Rogers, Bob Jones 11
Share this page